KBCZ 89.3 FM

Serving all of the San Lorenzo Valley From the Skyline to the Sea!

831-703-4420

Click this player to Listen Live!

Monday

  • 9:00 AM-12:30 PM     SAM Mix
  • 12:30 PM-1:00 PM      KBCZ News Roundup
  • 3:30 PM-4:00 PM       Stars Odyssey with Sydney Starchild
  • 4:00 PM-6:00 PM       The Drive-Time Show with Samtheram
  • 6:00PM- 8:00PM        Surreyya
  • 8:00 PM-10:00 PM     The Mountain Road with Julia Dream

Tuesday

  • 8:00 AM-12:00 PM     SAM Mix
  • 12:30 PM-1:00 PM      KBCZ News Roundup
  • 4:00 PM-6:00 PM        Drive-Time Show with Taylor Wolfsen
  • 6:00 PM-8:00 PM        Telemetric Transmission with John Lehr
  • 8:00 PM-10:00 PM      Platterpus Descending with Scotty K

Wednesday

  • 8:00 AM-12:00 PM    SAM Mix
  • 10:00AM-12:00PM   Off the Lip with Neil Pearlburg
  • 12:30 PM-1:00 PM   KBCZ News Roundup with Tina Davey
  • 1:00 PM- 3:00PM     Women’s Music Co-Op with a Different DJ Each Week 
  • 4:00PM-6:00 PM      The  Drive-Time Show with Upstream and DJ Rae
  • 6:00 PM-7:00 PM      It Came from the 80’s with Matt Slayershoes
  • 7:00PM-8:00 PM       Matt’s Altered State with Matt Slayershoes
  • 8:00PM-9:00 PM       The Hardrock for the Humpday Show with the Ozzy Freak 
  • 9:00 PM-11:00 PM    Prolly Prog with David Halper

Thursday

8:00 AM-12:30 PM    SAM Mix

10:00 AM-Noon         Shore to Shore with Sage                           
12:30pm-1:00 PM     KBCZ News Roundup with Tina Davey                                                  2:00 PM-4:00 PM      Mountain Grass with Enrico Burmano
4:00 PM-6:00 PM      The Drive-Time Show with Feltopia with Kevco and Laurey
6:00 PM-8:00 PM      Redwood Radio with Redwood Roody
8:00 PM-10:00 PM     Earth Church with Smiley Green                                                                               

Friday

  • 9:00 AM-10:00 AM     SAM Mix
  • 10:00 AM-12:00 PM   The Friday Morning Show (FM) with MouseCat Gabbs
  • 2:00 PM-4:00 PM      The Santa Cruz Groove w/ Sean ACP
  • 4:00 PM-6:00 PM      The Reggae-Soul Power Hour Drive-Time Show
  • 5:00 PM-6:00PM       The Pintly Perspective
  • 7:00 PM-8:00 PM      The Uncle Jeffro Show
  • 8:00 PM-9:00PM       The Underground Rock Show with Jeff Smith 
  • 9:00 PM-11:00 PM    Metal from the Mountains with Ozzy Freak

Saturday

 8:00 AM-10:00 AM      SAM Mix                                                                                             10:00 AM-Noon           Nothing is Beatleproof with Scotty K
12:00PM-1:00PM         Mi Ruca with Mr. Reyna                                                             1:00PM-2:00PM          Grateful AF with Mr. Reyna                                           2:00PM -3:00PM         Sports Junkies (Airs the last Saturday of the month)           3:00 PM-4:30 PM        The Mike D Show 
5:00 PM-7:00 PM         Unburied Treasure with The Randyman                                                                                                        

Sunday

  • 8:00 AM- 10:00AM        SAM Mix
  • 10:00 AM-Noon            Sunday Morning Live! with Tina Davey
  • 1:00 PM-3:00 PM         Artists’ Head Stash with Monytills
  • 3:00 PM-5:00 PM         Musical Jungle with SamtheRam
  • 6:00 PM-8:00 PM         Enrico Burmano’s Americana Show