Monday

  • 8:00 AM-9:00 AM       Narrative Species
  • 9:00 AM-12:30 PM     SAM Mix
  • 12:30pm-1:00 PM      KBCZ News Roundup
  • 2:00 PM-3:00 PM       KBCZ Country Co-Op
  • 4:00 PM-6:00 PM       The Drive-Time Show with Samtheram
  • 7:00 PM-9:00 PM       The Mountain Road with Julie O
  • 9:30PM- 10:30PM      Santa Cruz Musicians Only Presents

Tuesday

  •  8:00 AM-12:00 PM     SAM Mix
  • 12:30 PM-1:00 PM      KBCZ News Roundup
  • 1:00 PM-1:30 PM        Community Voices
  • 4:00 PM-6:00 PM        Drive-Time Show with Taylor Wolfsen
  • 6:30 PM-8:00 PM        Telemetric Transmission
  • 8:30PM- 10:30PM      After Hours with Malakai Lawton

Wednesday

  • 8:00 AM-12:00 PM      SAM Mix
  • 12:30 PM-1:00 PM     KBCZ News Roundup
  • 1:30 PM- 3:30PM       Women’s Music Co-Op
  • 4:00PM-6:00 PM        The Wednesday Afternoon Rock and RollDrive-Time Show with Scotty
  • 6:30 PM-7:00 PM      It Came from the 80’s
  • 7:00PM-8:00 PM       Matt’s Altered State
  • 8:00PM-9:00 PM       The Hardrock for the Humpday Show
  • 9:00 PM-11:00 PM    Pixels to Plastic

Thursday

8:00 AM-10:00 AM       SAM Mix                                                                                    10:00AM-11:00AM     Be Squared with Stir Fry

11:15AM-11:30AM  Kelli Peacock Somatic Meditation Live on Facebook
12:30pm-1:00 PM      KBCZ News Roundup                                                                           1:00 PM-3:00 PM    Mountain Grass
4:00 PM-6:00 PM       The Drive-Time Show with Feltopia
6:30 PM-8:30 PM       Redwood Rudy
9:00 PM-11:00 PM      Earth Church

Friday

  • 8:00 AM-9:00 AM         Narrative Species
  • 9:00 AM-10:00 AM       SAM Mix
  • 10:00 AM-12:00 PM    The Friday Morning Show (FM) with MouseCat Gabbs
  • 2:00 PM-4:00 PM         The Audio Files
  • 4:00 PM-6:00 PM         The Reggae-Soul Power Hour Drive-Time Show
  • 8:00 PM-10:00 PM      The Underground Rock Show
  • 10:00 PM-12:00 AM    Metal from the Mountains

Saturday

 8:00 AM-10:00 AM      SAM Mix
10:00 AM-12:00 PM     The Jazz Report   
12:00pm-1:00pm         Mi Ruca                                                                            1:00pm-2:00pm           Grateful AF       

3:00 PM-4:30 PM      The Mike D Show 
5:00 PM-7:00 PM         Unburied Treasure
8:00 PM- 10:00 PM      Electronic Tonic                                                      

Sunday

  • 8:00 AM- 12:00PM       SAM Mix
  • 9:00am- 11:00am        Get Up!(starting Dec 6)
  • 12:00 PM-2:00 PM      The Uncle Jeffro Sunday Show 
  • 4:00 PM- 5:00pm         Its the Way of Love
  • 5:30 PM- 7:30 PM       The Sunday Show
  • 8:00 PM-9:30 PM         Enrique Burmano
  • 10:00 PM-12:00 AM    Other Music